Autor Thema: USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION  (Gelesen 5614 mal)

Offline amin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Beiträge: 20
USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« am: April 20, 2012, 14:48:57 Nachmittag »
DEAR SIR
I AM USING EASY 819-DC-RC    3N0S + EASY618-DC-RC 1NO  AS FOLLOWING:
NET-ID1 ( EASY 819-DC-RC )
NET-ID2 ( EASY 819-DC-RC )
NET-ID3 ( EASY 819-DC-RC + EASY 618-DC-RC )

MY QUESTION ....
HOW CAN I PROGRAM ANALOG INPUTS  IN NET-ID1 OR ID2 OR ID3   , THERE IS NO OPTION TO CHOICE THE STATION NUMBER     ...

PLS HELP
WITH BEST REGARDS
AMIN

Offline Spellbreaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Beiträge: 196
Re:USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« Antwort #1 am: April 23, 2012, 13:07:54 Nachmittag »
Hello. You have to use the SN Element to send Flags to your Net Devices. On the device itself, you write a problem which uses RN ( Receive Net Bit), and then what the Device should with the Data.

For sending / receiving Values itself, you have to use PT on the device which sends the value, and GT on the device which gets the value.

E.g.: Net ID 2 sends it's analogue Value :

PT01 with QA as I1 Parameter

Net ID 1 wants to receive :

GT01 with the Net ID 2 and PT 1 as paramters. On QV you then set where you want to store the Value, e.g. and Word ( MW ).

Hope it helps :)

Greets,

Nico Blanke

Offline amin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Beiträge: 20
Re:USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« Antwort #2 am: April 23, 2012, 14:35:06 Nachmittag »
THANK YOU FOR HELP ...
WOULD YOU PLEASE SEND SMALL EXAMPLE 

WITH BEST REGARDS
AMIN :)

Offline Spellbreaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Beiträge: 196
Re:USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« Antwort #3 am: April 24, 2012, 08:44:10 Vormittag »
Hi there.

This small example does nothing but copying the Analogue Input from Net ID 2 to Net ID 1 and putting the value into a Word. Since I am not able to test it here because I only have one device at hand, I could not test it. But I think it should work fine if I did not miss anything :)

Greets,

Spellbreaker

Offline amin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Beiträge: 20
Re:USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« Antwort #4 am: April 24, 2012, 14:43:05 Nachmittag »
HELLO AGATN
RECIEVED YOUR EXAMPLE BUT NOT GOOD UNDERSTAND ... PLEASE PROVIDE ME ANOTHER SAMPLE THAT I CAN MORE UNDERSTAND ....
IF I HAVE IN NET ID2  ANALOG INPUT PRESSURE TRANSMITER SHOULD GIVE OUTPUT AT 1.4V ....
I SHOULD GET  M1 MARKER OUTPUT IN NET ID 1   


ONE MORE QUESTION
IS IT NOT POSSIBLE TO MAKE SIMULATION ON COMPUTER ??

AND IF WE WANT TO DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAM TO EASY  SHOULD WE DOWNLOAD MAIN PROGRAM ON NET ID1 ?  AND PROGRAM OF NET ID2 ON NET ID2 ALSO ......

PLS ADVICE
WITH BEST REGARDS
AMIN
   

Offline Maikky

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Beiträge: 531
Re:USING ANALOG INPUTS IN DIFFERENT STATION
« Antwort #5 am: April 24, 2012, 21:12:04 Nachmittag »
Dear Spellbreaker.

Your explanation and example in principle is correct but you have to keep in mind, that the
PT-function block has to be triggered. It is sending a value only at a rising edge at the input
coil (change from 0 to 1).

To trigger the coil you may either use a timing relay in flashing mode or a toggle marker.

Regards
Maikky