Autor Thema: Need a pause between cycles on a Easy512-AC-RC  (Gelesen 475 mal)

Offline sphere

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Beiträge: 3
Need a pause between cycles on a Easy512-AC-RC
« am: Januar 11, 2018, 13:26:52 Nachmittag »
Hello,

it's been a while that i programmed our Easy-512 AC-RC, but it works.
I have a sequence which switches 2 Q (or4) after each other.
But i need a pause of a few seconds between every cycle and i can't get it together, could someone please give an idea on how to do that?
I do not use any inputs.
I used underscore to show which one is inverterted or not. (you know with the line above the character)

T2 _______________TT1
T1 _______________TT2
T1 _______________Q1
here i need a pauze of a few seconds, and the relais has to be off
T4 _______________TT3
T3 _______________TT4
T3 _______________Q2
here i need a pauze of a few seconds, and the relais has to be off

T2 X S +
I1 02.000
I2 +0

T1 # S +
I1 02.000
I2 +0

T4 X S +
I1 02.000
I2 +0

T3 X S +
I1 02.000
I2 +0

Thanks for any help on this. You may also write in German, i can read it too, thanks!

kind regards,
Sphere
« Letzte Änderung: Januar 11, 2018, 13:33:48 Nachmittag von sphere »

Offline weiss_nix

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Beiträge: 78
Antw:Need a pause between cycles on a Easy512-AC-RC
« Antwort #1 am: Januar 12, 2018, 07:54:36 Vormittag »
hi,
have a look at the JUMP command. (hth)

regards weiss_nix


PS:
you should download the easy-soft demo and create the program there. then post the program as a zip file here in the forum.
so you can be better helped!
« Letzte Änderung: Januar 12, 2018, 08:00:20 Vormittag von weiss_nix »
Manchmal, mitten in der Nacht da schleiche Ich mich zu meinem Wecker wenn er schläft, und brülle : NA WIE FÜHLT SICH DAS AN HÄÄ???

Offline sphere

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Beiträge: 3
Antw:Need a pause between cycles on a Easy512-AC-RC
« Antwort #2 am: Januar 12, 2018, 15:28:48 Nachmittag »
hi weiss_nix,

thanks i will take a look at it.
I have the program installed as demo, but no connection to the relais. We also have a 412 which we use now and then as a on off clock.
I was busy today with it and almost got it, but not good enough.
I will report back next week.

Thanks.
Ciao!

Offline sphere

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Beiträge: 3
Antw:Need a pause between cycles on a Easy512-AC-RC
« Antwort #3 am: Januar 17, 2018, 13:20:48 Nachmittag »
Hi,
i looked at the JUMP command in the manual...i don't understand at all what is meant...fairly unclear.
But...in the meanwhile i got what i wanted.

T1---TT2
T2---TT1
T2---Q1
T2---Q2
T3---TT4
T4---TT3
T4---Q3
T4---Q4

T1 X s +
I1 04.000
I2 +0

T2 # s +
I1 01.000
I2 +0

T3 X s +
I1 01.000
I2 +0

T4 # S +
I1 04.00
I2 +0

This starts with a (dc motor) turn to one way, waits 4 seconds, then 1sec other way and 1 sec back again, then again waits 4 sec.

Now this is working OK, i get + and - reversed on the little dc motor i'm steering.
But due to the gear it is behaving like a dynamo shortly when turned off, thus it's turning to far.
Tried with some diodes to prevent this but not good enough.

So i guess to get this accurate we have to go to a steppermotor.

Thanks for your help.